By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

HP-3001 K&N Oil Filter

Rating:
100% of 100
£12.99
Not in stock - 2925 qty available to backorder / Free Shipping

Backorder item(s) will be shipped separately and may take additional 2 weeks for delivery

SKU
HP-3001
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; AUTOMOTIVE
K&N® premium oil filters are meticulously engineered to offer outstanding filtration and engine protection. Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils, K&N's pleated synthetic-blend filtration media helps to shield your engine from contaminants and ensure a consistent flow of oil. The heavy-duty canister is engineered to be exceptionally durable, and a one-inch welded hex nut can be used for quick and easy filter removal. Each filter is specifically designed to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers, and is protected by the K&N® 1-Year Limited Warranty.
  • Designed to allow high flow rates and a consistent flow of oil to your engine
  • Pleated synthetic-blend filtration media removes most harmful contaminants
  • Fast and easy Wrench-Off® removal using the welded one-inch hex nut
  • High capacity to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers
  • Heavy-duty canister for outstanding durability
  • Laboratory tested to ensure excellent capacity, efficiency, and mechanical strength
  • Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height5.719 in (145 mm)
Outside Diameter3.656 in (93 mm)
PSI Relief Valve8-11
Removal NutYes
StyleSpin-On
Thread Specification3/4 In. - 16UNF-2B
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1.3 lb (0.6 kg)
Product Box Height6.13 in (156 mm)
Product Box Length3.88 in (98 mm)
Product Box Width3.88 in (98 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco HD222
AC Delco PF2
AC Delco PF2149
AC Delco PF2217
AC Delco PF41010
AC Delco PFAFL1A
AC Delco PFL1A
AC Delco PFW1120
AC Delco X61
AG Chem C1AZ6731A
Alaska Diesel 2405401
Allis Chalmers 237000
Allis Chalmers 2370005
Allis Chalmers 237395
Allis Chalmers 2513810
Allis Chalmers 4511629
Allis Chalmers 45116290
Allis Chalmers 4855745
Allis Chalmers 70237000
Allis Chalmers 74511629
Allis Chalmers C1AZ6731A
Allison Transmission 690348
Arrow 162709A
Athey FL1A
Autocar 690348
Aveling Barford 9006695
Avia BC1031
Basic Equipment 2654342
Bros E380084
Case 1959757C1
Case A146696
Case A33487
Case A37189
Case D29891
Case G45210
Caterpillar 364464
Caterpillar 773673
Champ Labs. HP1
Champ Labs. PH2815
Champ Labs. PH8A
Chevrolet 97182282
Chevrolet 98182282
Chris Craft 168106536
Chrysler 1610435
Chrysler 1679479
Chrysler 1851658
Clark Equipment 990937
Clark Equipment 992221
Combilift 068115561B
Combilift 22679
Crusader Marine 22679
Crusader Marine 9002514
Daf 494133
Daf LBU5351
Datsun 15208W1123
Davis A146696
Davis E36534
Davis G45210
Dodge 1851658
Dresser 918266R93
Drott A146696
Eagle Pitcher 068115561E
Farmtrac ESL10083
Fiat-Allis 74511629
Flxible Transit 259642
Ford 86546614
Ford 86546617
Ford C1AZ67313A
Ford C1AZ6731A
Ford D8NN6714GA
Ford D9AE6714AA
Ford D9FL6731B
Ford D9NN6714AA
Ford D9NN6714EA
Ford E7NN6714AA
Ford E8NN6714BA
Ford E9NN6714EA
Ford FL1A
Ford FL1HP
Fram HP1
Fram P8427
Fram PH2815
Fram PH2879
Fram PH3381
Fram PH3569
Fram PH4854
Fram PH7650
Fram PH8A
Fram TG8A
Fram XG8A
Freightliner 17237
Genie 28656
Genie FL1A
GMC 97182282
GMC 98182282
Gray Marine 77281
Grimmer Schmidt A37189
Grimmer Schmidt FL1A
Hardine Marine HD222
Hercules 400000407
Hitachi 4278859
Hobart FL1A
Hough 920203C1
Hydra-Mac FL1A
Hymac 2700218
Hyster 1328691
Hyster 195852
Hyster 297865
Ingersoll Rand C1AZ6731A
Ingram C9NN6714A
International 17237
International Harvester 388227R1
International Harvester 388227R91
International Harvester 818266R91
International Harvester 918266R91
International Harvester 918266R92
International Harvester 918266R93
International Harvester FL1A
Isuzu 97182282
JCB 02100284A
JCB 2100284
JLG Industries FL8A
John Deere TY9425
Kent D9AZ6731A
Kenworth 17237
Komatsu 15208W1120
Kubota 1540232091
Kubota 7000032091
Leeboy 310070
Lehman 2N50
Leyland-Daf 494133
Long 739540
Long TX10234
Mack 17237
Mack 3076240022
Mahindra 005557147R91
Mahindra 5557147R91
Manitou 105548
Marine Power 904000
Massey-Ferguson 83606RM91
Massey-Ferguson 881304M91
Mercruiser B60565
Michigan Fluid Power Systems 6511766
Minneapolis Moline 70237000
Mobil One M1301A
Mobility Ventures C1AZ6731A
Morbark 29118684
Motorcraft AFL1
Motorcraft FL1A
Motorcraft FL1HP
Motorcraft FL281
New Holland 3549957
New Holland 508129
New Holland 86546614
New Holland C1AZ6731A
New Holland E7NN6714AA
Nissan 1520865002
Nissan 1520865011
Nissan 15208W1123
Nissan 15208W3401
Nissan 68115561
Oliver 159015A
Oliver 159045A
Oliver 2654343
Oliver 674351A
OMC 173231
OMC 502904
OMC C1AZ67314A
Onan 1220193
Onan 122P193
Orchard Machinery C1AZ6731A
Owatonna C1AZ6731A
Peerless 300547101
Perkins 2654343
Peterbilt 17237
Pleasurecraft 90002514
Pleasurecraft R077001
Purolator L30001
Purolator L30119
Purolator L30257
Purolator L30341
Purolator L37673
Purolator L38257
Purolator L39001
Purolator L40316
Renault 7701029279
Seat 028115561B
Seat 168115561A
Skyjack FL1A
Sterling 17237
SuperTech ST8
Takeuchi 15208W3401
Thomas 11495
Thomas 17237
Towmotor 314361
Towmotor 329060
Towmotor 364464
Toyota 1560041010
Toyota 156007600371
Toyota 156017800171
Toyota 156017810171
Toyota 1560196101
Universal FL1A
Vermeer C1AZ67314A
Vermeer VR465D
Versatile 865466614
Versatile FL1A
Versatile SW6920
Volkswagen 068115561B
Volkswagen 68115561
Volvo 17237
Volvo 29540493
Volvo 430143
Volvo 48046510
Volvo 6612598
Volvo Penta 430143
Volvo Penta 7950975
Volvo Penta 835779
Waldon C1AZ6731A
Waukesha 164830
Westerbeke 16655
Western Star 17237
White 159045A
White 35A5533
White 400000407
Wilmar FL1A
Winpower 400000407
Wisconsin RV32
WIX 41515
WIX 51515
WIX 51515R
WIX 51525
WIX 51545
WIX 51622
WIX 51775
Yale & Towne 513498801
Yale & Towne 900506401
Yamaha YSC10231200C
Yanmar 19446448310
DIY Level

Advanced Moderate Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

We found other products you might like!

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:HP-3001 K&N Oil Filter
Your Rating
Please type the letters and numbers below

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.